Local
(832)220-3133

Toll Free
(866)719-5755

Bookmark and Share
 

Solution Graphics

Secure Checkout

<a href="http://o.b5z.net/i/u/10025342/m/hennatestimonial.mp3">Play the media using the stand alone Player</a>
Listen to a live testimonial

Henna Hut is the worlds
most trusted name in
Henna products.
We ship to over
200 Countries.

Henna Hut is Located in
Spring Tx,
Just North of Houston

 

Make fast cash with
Henna!
No experience needed!
 Worlds Greatest Wrinkle skin Cream!
It's the fountain of youth!
 Say good bye to Wrinkles in Minutes! New wrinkle skin cream

Henna Powder

Double Sealed for Guaranteed Freshness

 

Henna that is ready to do a nice dark Stain in less then 2 hours. Get your "Organic Henna" from Hennahut.com today.

We are very proud of our Henna powder and we must let you know our 100 gram bags of henna are double sealed and triple sifted. This assures fresh henna every time and it is easy to mix. This way the henna has a 2 year shelf life and gives a nice stain every time. No more guessing. Always use fresh lemons when mixing henna for extra fast and dark stains. Also make sure you use shelly oil as it is the best oil on the planet.

Excellent  Award Winning Henna

100 Sealed Natural Henna Powder


100 grams
Reg. Price  $12.50
Sale Price  $7.98
300 Sealed Natural Henna Powder


300 grams
Reg. Price  $24.99
Sale Price  $15.45
500 Sealed Natural Henna Powder


500 grams
Reg. Price  $49.99
Sale Price  $28.95
Henna in 2 ply bagsHenna in 2 ply bags

 Since “Time Immemorial”, Henna has adored the hands and feet of Brides and holds significant value in the traditional and cultural histories of India. Henna enriches women’s beauty with body art on special occasions and the frequent use as natural hair dye.

Henna Powder is the dried leaf of LAWSONIA INERMIS L., a shrub or small tree, which is indigenous to the area between Iran and Northern India. Botanists believe that the plants origin is somewhere in Persia. In India, it has been used since around 700AD and has continued to be very popular for over 500a years. The plant has been introduced widely throughout the tropics and sub-tropics as an ornament (frequently as a fragrant hedge) for home use as a dye and elsewhere as a commercial crop. LAWSONIA INERMIS L. (HENNA) is a small shrub with heavily scented cream flowers and blue/black fruit.
The major pigment in Henna leaf is LAWSON (2 HYDROXY- 1, 4-NAPTHAQUINONE) which fixes strongly to the proteins of the hair and skin. Henna nourishes, adds shine, helps slow premature graying, softens and strengthens hairs.

Home | Henna | Henna Shampoo | Henna faqs | Indigo | Essential Oils | Contact |
Site Mailing List 

Henna Hair Dye | Henna for Hair

Resources